Working.
Please stand by. Press Esc to hide.

Best of Show – Beer

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stFACESimon GladdingAmateur14C: Scottish ExportHertford Brew Club
2ndJonny CooperDIPA LOVE22A: Double IPACornwall homebrewers
3rdJerry PringleBlack Metal Mic Czech3D: Czech Dark LagerBrewcialism

Table 1: INTERNATIONAL LAGERS & ALES (11 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stJerry PringleBlack Metal Mic Czech3D: Czech Dark LagerBrewcialism
2ndMatt PiskaPhrasing BOOM!1C: Cream AleBrewcialism
3rdJerry PringleMic Czech3B: Czech Premium Pale LagerBrewcialism

Table 2: WHEAT BEERS (9 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stMichal RodziewiczHigh 510A: Weissbier
2ndJames WilsonMen Vs Wheat10C: Weizenbock London Amateur Brewers
3rdMichael CharlesWheat Home Alabama1D: American Wheat BeerEssex Pests

Table 3: UK BROWN BEERS (12 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stFACESimon GladdingAmateur14C: Scottish ExportHertford Brew Club
2ndLee ImminsBring Your Daughter To The Porter13C: English PorterLAB / Brewcialism
3rdJason Jones
Co-Brewer: TAG TEAM/Charlie Abbott
Heavy On The Chips13C: English Porter

Table 4: SPICE & EXPERIMENTAL BEERS (19 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stFraser WithersTea Junction30A: Spice, Herb, or Vegetable Beer LAB and brewcialism
2ndJames WilsonChocolate Bomb30A: Spice, Herb, or Vegetable Beer London Amateur Brewers
3rdMark CharlwoodDiet Dark Lord30A: Spice, Herb, or Vegetable Beer London Amateur Brewers

Table 5: AMERICAN STRONG (10 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stJonny CooperDIPA LOVE22A: Double IPACornwall homebrewers
2ndIan HewittDDH Citra DIPA22A: Double IPA
3rdDavid FleckOl' Dusty22B: American Strong Ale

Table 21: GERMAN LAGERS & ALES (12 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stCharles Abbott
Co-Brewer: Jason Jones
Poh Tay Tor9A: Doppelbock Anglia Craft Brewers
2ndMark SandersonDaisycutter5B: KolschLAB
3rdMark SandersonPerle's Cafe5D: German PilsLAB

Table 22: STOUTS (14 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stGeorge HedleyMinnie Caldwells Cat16A: Sweet StoutHertford Brew Club
2ndJames WilsonFat Cat16D: Foreign Extra StoutLondon Amateur Brewers
3rdJason Jones
Co-Brewer: TAG TEAM /Charlie Abbott
No Man16B: Oatmeal Stout

Table 23: FRUIT (15 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stNik LemmensRB29A: Fruit Beer Cambridge Hop Heads
2ndAnthony PainterUnsaisonably Good29B: Fruit and Spice Beer Beer Boars
3rdJosh SmithKenji & The Salad29A: Fruit Beer Beer Boars

Table 31: ENGLISH ALES (14 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stAnna Moe
Co-Brewer: Neil Page
Second-Best Bitter11B: Best Bitter
2ndMike CarterNot A Boys' Bitter11C: Strong BitterLAB
3rdSteve FurnivalIron Spider12C: English IPABrewcialism

Table 33: BELGIAN (11 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stTomasz RotuskiRokita25C: Belgian Golden Strong AleBoat Brewery
2ndJames WilsonSaison Campsis25B: Saison London Amateur Brewers
3rdRasmus Simling Kristensen
Co-Brewer: Mads Thane Borre
Nybrogård Belgian Strong25C: Belgian Golden Strong Ale

Table 34: STRONG BEERS (12 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stSilvije BorošaOld Mighty17B: Old Ale
2ndPete Talbot
Co-Brewer: TAG TEAM : Lee Immins
SATORIS 20C: Imperial StoutBeer Boars
3rdJason Jones
Co-Brewer: TAG TEAM/Charlie Abbott
Fen Monkey17A: English Strong Ale

Table 35: STRONG BELGIAN (11 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stNik LemmensDubble26B: Belgian DubbelCambridge Hop Heads
2ndNik LemmensTriple26C: Belgian TripelCambridge Hop Heads
3rdGoran Sostarec BeDaStA 26D: Belgian Dark Strong Ale

Table 41: SPECIALITY IPA (16 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stLukasz DanielukCryoIPA21B: Specialty IPA
2ndRichard Clibborn3 Phase Tripel IPA21B1: Belgian IPA London Amateur Brewers
3rdLee Kellett
Co-Brewer: Fraser Withers
Red Dragon21B4: Red IPA Brewcialism

Table 42: AMERICAN ALE (16 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stTim Passmore
Co-Brewer: Robbie Gaston & Hugh Rowberry
CASC Pale Ale18B: American Pale AleSix Foot Brewing
2ndFraser WithersCrossroads18B: American Pale AleLAB and brewcialism
3rdIan HewittFrat Party18B: American Pale Ale

Table 51: SMOKED & WOOD (12 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stRobert GallagherSkłodowska's Oaken Heart27A2: Piwo GrodziskieLAB
2ndMatt KentBlueberry Imperial Barrel Aged Belgian Stout33A: Wood-Aged Beer
3rdMatt PiskaBASOB32B: Specialty Smoked Beer Brewcialism

Table 52: AMERICAN IPA (12 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stTim Passmore
Co-Brewer: Robbie Gaston & Hugh Rowberry
Accidental Faith21A: American IPASix Foot Brewing
2ndLee KellettDrip Hop21A: American IPABrewcialism
3rdTim Lyon
Co-Brewer: NEWCOMER
Lyon Brand Session IPA21A: American IPA

Table 53: DARK AMERICAN (15 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stMarcus AlexanderBadger Killer20B: American StoutHertford Brew Club
2ndFraser Withers
Co-Brewer: LEE KELLETT
BLUE JAY19A: American Amber AleLAB and brewcialism
3rdEmma InchBring Back Gordon Brown Ale19C: American Brown AleHomebrew Brighton

Table 61: SOURS, BRETT & BUGS (17 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stJoon ChungThere It Goes27A1: GoseBeer Boars
2ndKat SewellSaisons In The Abyss28A: Brett Beer
3rdJosh SmithBuffoon28C: Wild Specialty Beer Beer Boars